Skip to content
When I entered the store I was somewhat aloof I just wanted to browse around. One of the sales agent (Lenny) came up...
The salesperson was easy to speak to and so patient with us while we were trying to find the right bedroom set for ou...

Ashley Furniture

Shop Ashley Furniture at Home Furnishings Depot in Staten Island, NY. As one of the world's largest and most recognized furniture manufacturers, Ashley offers a comprehensive selection of home furnishings across every category — living room, bedroom, dining room, mattress, home office, outdoor, and home accents. Whether you're looking for a new sofa, a complete bedroom set, a dining table for the family, or the perfect mattress, Ashley Furniture has options in a range of styles from contemporary and modern to traditional and farmhouse. The brand is known for combining quality construction, on-trend design, and accessible pricing that makes it possible to furnish your home well without overspending. Explore Ashley's sub-brands including Signature Design, Benchcraft, Millennium, and Ashley Sleep for specialized collections within the larger catalog. Browse the full Ashley Furniture selection online or visit our showroom in Staten Island, NY to experience the furniture in person. Delivery and flexible financing available. Financing options available.

Refine

view all

AR Availability

Top Products

Piece Count

  • Sale

    Lyncott Bedroom Mirror

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $157.94
    Current price $121.49

    This bedroom mirror is made with hardwood solids, mango wood veneer and MDF substrates. Pairs with other items in the series to make a dresser and...

    View full details
    Original price $157.94
    Current price $121.49

    Sale
  • Sale

    Porter Bedroom Mirror

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $273.88
    Current price $210.68

    Master Bedroom This bedroom mirror is made with wood, veneers and engineered wood. Pairs with other items in the series to make a mirror and dress...

    View full details
    Original price $273.88
    Current price $210.68

    Sale
  • Sale

    Taffenbrook Bedroom Mirror

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $181.26
    Current price $139.43

    This bedroom mirror is made with hardwood solids. Pairs with other items in the series to make a dresser and mirror kit. Specifications▶ Specifica...

    View full details
    Original price $181.26
    Current price $139.43

    Sale
  • Sale

    Wildenauer 48" Counter Height Bench

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $218.35
    Current price $167.96

    Raise the bar on modern farmhouse style with this counter height bench. Its casual good looks are accentuated with a handsome two-tone finish. A s...

    View full details
    Original price $218.35
    Current price $167.96

    Sale
  • Sale

    Wildenauer Counter Height Dining Table and 3 Barstools Set

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $576.77
    Current price $443.67

    This counter height dining table and bar stools set dresses up your favorite farmhouse motifs with modern flair. The table rocks a butcher-block s...

    View full details
    Original price $576.77
    Current price $443.67

    Sale
  • Sale

    Wildenauer Counter Height Swivel Barstool

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $197.74
    Current price $152.11

    This counter height swivel bar stool dresses up your favorite farmhouse motifs with modern flair. A contoured butcher-block style seat keeps you c...

    View full details
    Original price $197.74
    Current price $152.11

    Sale
  • Sale

    Mallenette Dining Room Set

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $468.30
    Current price $360.23

    This dining package adds a dash of retro-inspired flair to morning breakfasts and family dinners. With a rich merlot finish, it captures the feel ...

    View full details
    Original price $468.30
    Current price $360.23

    Sale
  • Product image
    Graystorm Bed image
    Sale

    Graystorm Bed

    Ashley Furniture
    from $199.65

    Combining a casual aesthetic with functional flair, this queen panel bed suits styles from rustic to industrial. The headboard's slatted panel des...

    View full details
    from $199.65

    Sale
  • Sale

    Chadworth End Table

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $301.22
    Current price $231.71

    Taking a laid-back approach to traditional design, this artfully crafted end table blends classic elements with a clean, modern look. Its round si...

    View full details
    Original price $301.22
    Current price $231.71

    Sale
  • Sale

    Anburgh Rug Large

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $409.21
    Current price $314.78

    What a gorgeous medley of colors on your floor. This rug’s abstract pattern aligns your space in a decidedly modern way. Its deep shag is plush be...

    View full details
    Original price $409.21
    Current price $314.78

    Sale
  • Sale

    Ashbend Table Lamp

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $156.92
    Current price $120.71

    This table lamp is defined by soft light, subtle curves and a timeless feel. An antiqued white finish has an aged look that’s right at home in vin...

    View full details
    Original price $156.92
    Current price $120.71

    Sale
  • Sale

    Beritham Rug Large

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $315.42
    Current price $242.63

    The muted tones and floral pattern of this rug lends classic character to your living space. Its traditional feel is made more modern with shades ...

    View full details
    Original price $315.42
    Current price $242.63

    Sale
  • Sale

    Binterglen Bed

    Ashley Furniture
    from $407.76

    Are you a lover of casual contemporary style? Then this king panel bed is perfect for you. The clean, white finish conveys an easy-breezy sensibil...

    View full details
    from $407.76

    Sale
  • Sale

    Bradlow Wall Art

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $375.91
    Current price $289.16

    Craft a refined contemporary vibe with the earthy tones and abstract feel of this wall art. Its raised canvas design brings added depth and dimens...

    View full details
    Original price $375.91
    Current price $289.16

    Sale
  • Sale

    Brentward Rug Large

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $315.42
    Current price $242.63

    Bring bold, contemporary appeal to your decor with this rug. Crafted with curated style in mind, its blue, gray and ivory hues come together in lu...

    View full details
    Original price $315.42
    Current price $242.63

    Sale
  • Sale

    Bridgepoint Chair

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $432.90
    Current price $333.00

    Modern style meets everyday ease in this chair. A clean silhouette with track arms and boxed back cushions provides a tailored foundation. Velvety...

    View full details
    Original price $432.90
    Current price $333.00

    Sale
  • Sale

    Bridgepoint Loveseat

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $529.10
    Current price $407.00

    Modern style meets everyday ease in this loveseat. A clean silhouette with track arms and boxed back cushions provides a tailored foundation. Velv...

    View full details
    Original price $529.10
    Current price $407.00

    Sale
  • Sale

    Bridgepoint Recliner

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $529.10
    Current price $407.00

    Modern style meets everyday ease in this rocker recliner. A clean silhouette with track arms and boxed back cushions provides a tailored foundatio...

    View full details
    Original price $529.10
    Current price $407.00

    Sale
  • Sale

    Bridgepoint Ottoman

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $276.58
    Current price $212.75

    Modern style meets everyday ease in this oversized accent ottoman. A clean silhouette provides a tailored foundation. Velvety-soft upholstery keep...

    View full details
    Original price $276.58
    Current price $212.75

    Sale
  • Sale

    Bridgepoint Sofa

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $601.25
    Current price $462.50

    Modern style meets everyday ease in this sofa. A clean silhouette with track arms and boxed back cushions provides a tailored foundation. Velvety-...

    View full details
    Original price $601.25
    Current price $462.50

    Sale
  • Sale

    Brozmont Bed

    Ashley Furniture
    from $420.43

    Casual rustic design meets modern elegance in this queen panel bed. It’s intentionally crafted with a substantial silhouette, resulting in a luxur...

    View full details
    from $420.43

    Sale
  • Sale

    Chadworth Cocktail Table

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $517.67
    Current price $398.21

    Taking a laid-back approach to traditional design, this artfully crafted coffee table blends classic elements with a clean, modern look. Its round...

    View full details
    Original price $517.67
    Current price $398.21

    Sale
  • Sale

    Cayworth Rug Large

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $493.39
    Current price $379.53

    Give your floors a facelift with the abstract design of this rug. It expertly executes a marriage of color and pattern to craft a contemporary fee...

    View full details
    Original price $493.39
    Current price $379.53

    Sale
  • Sale

    Crendlin Cocktail Table

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $373.37
    Current price $287.21

    Warm, lived-in character. Look closely at this coffee table and you’ll see how the light wood tone is beautifully enhanced by a white wax glaze, c...

    View full details
    Original price $373.37
    Current price $287.21

    Sale

Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions

Does Home Furnishings Depot (NY) carry Ashley Furniture?

Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.

What is Ashley Furniture known for?

Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.

Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?

Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.

Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?

Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.

Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?

Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.

What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?

Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available